Time / Date Event
12:30 AM
Wed 2nd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
BlundaBuskers Fringe After-Party & Piano Bar
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
12:00 PM
Wed 2nd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
This Is Your Trial (PG)
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
12:00 AM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Rob Kemp: The Elvis Dead
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
12:30 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Lucy Pearman: Maid of Cabbage
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
1:10 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Rik Carranza Presents: Star Trek vs Star Wars
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
1:40 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Ari Eldjárn: Pardon My Icelandic
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
2:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Alexander Bennett's Terrifying Smile
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
2:15 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Mon 7th Aug
Al Pitcher: Sweden Syndrome
The Hive, Edinburgh
2:20 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
John-Luke Roberts: Look on My Works, Ye Mighty, and Despair! (All in Caps)
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
2:50 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Pat Cahill: The Fisherman
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
3:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Susie Steed: Money Walks - The Unofficial Story of Capitalism
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
3:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Thom Tuck: An August Institution
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
3:30 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Will Seaward Goes to El Dorado
The Hive, Edinburgh
3:45 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Chris Betts vs The Audience
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
3:45 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Marny Godden is One Tooth
The Hive, Edinburgh
4:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Thu 10th Aug
Jason Neale: Talking and Pausing
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
4:05 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Alfie Brown: Whatever Works
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
4:45 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Pete Johansson: Pete Jo-Handsome Comes Alive!
The Hive, Edinburgh
5:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Ben Target's Orangeade
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
5:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Lucy Hopkins: Powerful Women Are About
The Hive, Edinburgh
5:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Madame Señorita: 20 Different Shows; Come Every Day
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
5:20 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Liam Withnail: The Immigration Game
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
6:10 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Sam and Tom: Unrectifiable
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
6:15 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Bob Slayer: Whatever Next?
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
6:15 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Is Edward Aczel Infinite?
The Hive, Edinburgh
6:40 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Larry Dean: Fandan
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
7:20 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Twonkey's Christmas in the Jungle
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
7:30 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Carl Donnelly: The Nutter on the Bus
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
7:30 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Joz Norris: The Incredible Joz Norris Locks Himself Inside His Own Show, Then Escapes, Against All the Odds!!
The Hive, Edinburgh
7:40 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Glenn Wool: Viva Forever
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
8:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Betty Grumble: Love and Anger (or Sex Clown Saves the World Again!)
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
8:30 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Luca Cupani: It's Me!
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
8:45 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
David Quirk: Cowboy Mouth
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
8:45 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Mat Ewins Presents Adventureman 7: The Return of Adventureman
The Hive, Edinburgh
9:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Phil Nichol: Your Wrong
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
9:40 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Yuriko Kotani: Green in English, Blue in Japanese
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
10:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Desiree Burch: Unf*ckable
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
10:00 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Mark Dean Quinn: My Heart on a Plate
The Hive, Edinburgh
10:40 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Luke McQueen: The Boy With Tape on His Face
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
11:50 PM
Thu 3rd Aug to Sat 26th Aug
Phil Nichol: The Asylum
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
1:00 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sat 26th Aug
Adam Larter: L'Art Nouveau
The Hive, Edinburgh
1:15 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Candy Gigi Presents: Becky Rimmer's Bat Mitzvah!
The Hive, Edinburgh
2:30 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sat 26th Aug
Ali Brice's Never-Ending Pencil
The Hive, Edinburgh
3:40 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Simon Morley: Naked Ambition
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
5:00 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
John Kearns: Don't Worry They're Here
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
6:00 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Adam Hess: Cactus
The Hive, Edinburgh
6:20 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Spencer Jones: The Audition
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
7:15 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Bobby Mair: Loudly Insecure
The Hive, Edinburgh
8:30 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Paul Currie: Cats in My Mouth
The Hive, Edinburgh
9:20 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Tue 8th Aug
Tim Renkow Has Accepted Satan as Lord and Saviour
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
10:20 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Brendon Burns and Colt Cabana Do Comedy and Commentary to Bad Wrestling Matches
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
10:40 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Andy Barr: Tropic of Admin
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
11:15 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Jolly Goodfellow: Fooling a Part
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
11:50 PM
Fri 4th Aug to Sun 27th Aug
Javier Costales: The Invisible Blind Man
Dragonfly, Edinburgh
5:00 PM
Sat 5th Aug to Sat 26th Aug
What's in the Happy Shed?
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
11:50 PM
Sun 6th Aug to Sat 26th Aug
Alternative Comedy Memorial Society (ACMS)
Monkey Barrel, Edinburgh
4:00 PM
Mon 7th Aug to Sat 19th Aug
Iraq Out & Loud: We Read the Chilcot Report (Documentary)
The Blundabus, Edinburgh
4:45 PM
Mon 7th Aug
Chris Cross: Tricky Geordie Cheekster
The Hive, Edinburgh
9:45 PM
Mon 7th Aug to Fri 25th Aug
The Carl Donnelly and Chris Martin Podcast Live!
The Hive, Edinburgh